Do Something Awards 2012

PHOTOS

Uh… lol

Last July 29, 2012, I was also chosen to be part of a Medical-Dental Mission that occurred in Tondo, Manila. My certificate is currently posted on my cork board in my condo (I went home you see. Hehe) I’ll just snap a photo of it when I get back. Anyway, they misspelled my last name (THE HECK) just like what happened to my uncle. Lol. On the other hand, here’s a video of my daddy’s fraternal twin brother featured in the local news because of the good deeds he has done for the Philippines. Helping out and giving just runs in the family! But please get our last names right next time. Tee hee.

x

 

Advertisements

Spider-Man’s Best Friend

I JUST NEEDED TO SHARE HOW FREAKING CUTE THIS IS OMG MY HEART. I HOPE THEY DIDN’T HAVE TO BREAK THE PINATA AFTERWARDS AND JUST FLAPPED OPEN THE FOOT OR SOMETHING I DUNNO AWWW

I love their reaction OMG get married already! Anyway, The Amazing Spider-Man was one of the last movies I’ve seen in the theatre (the last one was The Dark Knight Rises). I need a break. I’ve been wanting to go out and watch movies, go shopping, and just basically have a life again. School’s currently wearing me down so thank God for orgs that keep me sane! I hope I could post more soon!

x

Taken 2 Trailer

I love Taken. It made me want to have a round bed and a yacht. Lol putting that aside, I didn’t believe it when I first heard it but yes, TAKEN 2 IS HAPPENING! I dunno why these people haven’t learned their lesson. Liam Neeson ruled their lame and loser selves *bowing down*. I could watch Taken over and over again and still thinks it’s cool. Yey Kimmy will be like her daddy! Haha! Let’s see Liam Neeson do what he does best. So excited to see part 2!

Initial reaction

Oh, and my thoughts exactly on this one. Haha

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

x