Misfits x Las Vegas

Who could ever forget about Future Simon’s promise to Alisha? I have waited for soooo long and finally, I (at least) have news about Misfits Series 3! It’ll start off in a Vegas episode online, which will be Nathan’s farewell. He has Marnie + Nathan Jr. so I guess we know now why he’s leaving. Huhu. The title of this Mini-Episode is VEGAS BABY! which will premiere on E4.com on September 15 so watch out for that! Apparently, he’s gonna use his new superpower and he’ll be hitting the casinos… hmm, I wonder what his new power will be. I just can’t wait to find out!

IT’S ABOUT FREAKING TIME! Thanks a lot E4 for hooking me up to this show and leaving me hanging FOR A YEAR. Gar. Come back already. Thank God they’re premiering in October this year!!! Omg, does that mean there’ll be more episodes? Eep! Can’t wait x

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s